Milwaukee SCCA Cat National-Road America Road America

Results of Group 2 - CSR, DSR, S2 – Race Official Result posted 11:12 A.M.

Pos

No.

Class

PIC

Region

Mbr#

Name

Hometown

Car

Laps

Best Tm

Sponsor

1

45

CSR

1

Milw

195144

Brian French

Sheboygan WI

Ralt Rt-41

12

2:07.323

Motorsports Enterprises Ltd

2

8

CSR

2

Milw

226307

Jason Miller

Elkhart Lake WI

Wynnfurst West

12

2:10.265

Kohler Sterling Millennium Goodyear

3

54

DSR

1

WOR

300680

Frank Howard

Dayton OH

Stohr Wf1

12

2:13.713

Tsr Engineering

4

0

CSR

3

Milw

11153

Jeffrey Miller

Elkhart Lake WI

Lola T-496

12

2:14.381

 

5

78

DSR

2

Milw

225405

Dave Knaack

Neenah WI

Stohr 01 D

12

2:15.032

Goodyear Tire/Underwear Gnomes

6

28

S2

1

Milw

181397

M. Bart Wolf

Elkhart Lake WI

Carbir Cs2.5

11

2:19.874

Goodyear Wolf's Motors Elite Eng Arms Up

7

42

S2

2

Bhv

182899

Michael Bautz

Mach.Pk. IL

Lola T90/90

11

2:19.873

Hoosier Tire/Fossport/Artera Racing

8

15

S2

3

Chi

56548_1

Alan Andrea

Lake Forest IL

Lola 89-90

11

2:22.085

Comprep / Hoosier / Elite Engines

9

11

S2

4

Chi

336215

Mike Macnider

Elmhurst IL

Lola T8790

11

2:26.195

Lennox / Alan Heating Air Cond.

10

13

S2

5

Milw

232242

Kevin Bonneau

Mequon WI

Reynard Sc-93-1

11

2:26.756

Margarine Solutions Coldwell Banker

11

97

DSR

3

Chi

3094

Richard Colburn

Northbrook IL

Hentech Hentech

11

2:23.628

Amari Metals

12

%02

DSR

4

Chi

351170

Mark White

Waunakee WI

West Wr07

11

2:12.382

Accumoto Motorsport/Team Janica

13

14

S2

6

Chi

305909

Jim Shanel

St. Charles IL

Lola T89/90

10

2:31.774

Rheem Water Heaters

14

61

CSR

4

LOL

306077

Jim List

Rogers MN

Radical Prosport

10

2:29.290

List Racing

15

30

DSR

5

Chi

324867-01

Dan Sowinski

Carol Stream IL

Titan R1 Lsr

10

2:31.480

Mcds Inc.

16

46

CSR

5

Milw

396487

James French

Sheboygan WI

Swift 014

8

2:06.154

Motorsports Enterprises Ltd

DNF

7

S2

7

Bhv

113611

Jim Kelley

Maple Park IL

Tiga Sc 85

 

 

Speed Unlimited Racing

DNF

04

DSR

6

Milw

297877

Brian Lindstrand

Lake Villa IL

Prince Lsr.5

 

 

Hoosier / Fire By Design / Holy Roller Racing

% Car #02 moved to 4th class position per Chief Steward (GCR 5.9.3.C)

Race Duration:  25:48.589   Margin of Victory:  39.702   Avg Speed 111.585    Best Lap Time/Spd  2:06.154/114.146  by #46

Milwaukee Region SCCA Sanction #08-N-183-S    Road America 4 mile Road Course in Elkhart Lake WI       26-27 July 2008

Anne Kumor Chief, Timing & Scoring